#warriorflow

© 2018–2019 by Warrior Flow LLC. Warrior Flow® is a registered trademark of Warrior Flow LLC. All rights reserved. Site designed by The Coherent Agency.

WE HAVE UPDATED OUR TERMS AND CONDITIONS AND OUR PRIVACY POLICY. BY USING WARRIORFLOW.COM AND/OR SUBMITTING ANY INFORMATION THROUGH ANY FORM ON THIS WEB SITE, YOU AFFIRM THAT YOU ARE AT LEAST 18 YEARS OF AGE (OR HAVE PARENTAL CONSENT TO PROVIDE PERSONALLY IDENTIFYING INFORMATION) AND THAT YOU HAVE READ AND AGREE TO OUR TERMS AND CONDITIONS AND OUR PRIVACY POLICY.

schedule

During this difficult time, we are offering a series of donation-based yoga, fitness, and meditation classes on Instagram Live at the @warriorflowofficial account. All classes are offered freely by our national community of talented instructors and trainers.

 

Your donations support The Warrior Flow Foundation, our nonprofit organization that brings trauma-informed yoga and mindfulness programs to places where these healing practices are most needed, including homeless shelters, schools, police stations, hospitals, and more. You can donate via credit card, Paypal, or Venmo.

All classes are listed in Eastern Time (New York). Schedule subject to daily changes. For last-minute announcements about schedule changes, check Instagram Stories. (Note: only Adrian's yoga classes are on both Instagram and Facebook Live.)

Monday

7:00am: Yoga Stretch - Margaret Schwarz (45min) 

8:00am: Full Body Sculpt - Elmer Hickman (45min)
9:00am: Yoga - Adrian Molina (55min) 
10:30am: Pilates - Angilique Campbell  (45min)
12:00pm: Aerobic Sculpt - Suzanne Witrock (45min) 

1:00pm: Yoga Basico en Español - Gabriela Fernandez (55min)

4:00pm: Yoga - Paula Mitten (55min)
5:00pm: Abs - Angel Alicea (30min) 
6:30pm: Yoga - Kathleen Kowall (55min)
8:00pm: Mindfulness Meditation- Dennis Hunter (45min) 
9:00pm: Breath + Meditation - Stephi Wald (30min) 
10:00pm: Sound Bath - Adrian or Hunter (30min)

Tuesday

8:00am Booty - Angel Alicea (45min) 
9:00am Yoga with Props - Dianne Bondy (45min) 
10:00am: Body Weight HIIT Workout - Christian Borja (30min) 
11:00am: Compassion Meditation - Dennis Hunter (45min) 
12:00pm: Tabata - Angel Alicea (45min) 
1:00pm: Monster Workout- Gabriel Castillo (45min) 
3:00pm: Yoga for Kids - Janine Forte (30min) 

6:00pm: Barre - Elizabeth Vino (45min)
7:00pm: Yoga - Adrian Molina (75min) 
8:30pm: Chair Yoga for All - Sari Velar (45min) 
10:00pm: Sound Bath - Adrian or Hunter (30min) 

Wednesday

8:00am: Booty and Belly - Elmer Hickman (45min)

9:00am: Aerobic Sculpt - Suzanne Witrock (45min) 
10:30am: Pilates - Angilique Campbell (45min) 
11:30am: Slow Flow and Loving Kindness - Yuliana Kim-Grant (55min) 
1:00pm: Monster Workout - Gabriel Castillo (45min) 
3:00pm: Restorative Yoga - Dana Heller (45min) 

5:00pm: Abs - Angel Alicea (30min) 
5:45pm: Yoga - Adrian Molina (60min)
7:00pm: Hatha Yoga - Mary Cerdeiras (55min)
8:30pm: Breath + Meditation - Stephi Wald (30min)
10:00pm: Sound Bath - Adrian or Hunter  (30min)

Thursday

8:00am: Boxing Bootcamp - Angel Alicea (45min)
9:00am: Sculpt - Miri Greenberg (45min)
10:00am: Yoga - Sandy Bieck (55min)
12:00pm Abs - Angel Alicea (30min) 
2:00pm: Yoga for Resilience - Michelle Meier (45min)

3:00pm: Yoga for Kids - Sari Velar (30min) 

4:00pm: Yoga + Mala Meditation - Janine Forte (45min)
5:30pm: Meditation - Dennis Hunter (30 min)
6:30pm: Yoga - Adrian Molina (75min)
8:30pm: Chair Yoga for All - Sari Velar (45min)
10:00pm: Sound Bath - Adrian or Hunter (30min)

Friday

7:00am: Sunrise Power Flow - India Turkell (45min)

8:00am: Booty and Belly - Elmer Hickman (45min)
9:00am Aerobic Sculpt - Suzanne Witrock (45min) 
10:00am: Body Weight HIIT Workout - Christian Borja (30min)
12:00pm: Yoga - Adrian Molina (55min)
3:00pm: Slow Flow - Bruno Baiao(45min) 
4:00pm: Alignment Based Yoga - Elitza Datcheva (55min)
6:00pm: Vinyasa - Kathleen Kowall (55min) 
7:30pm: 5-Phase Yin Yoga - Jennilee Toner (55min) 
9:00pm: Dharma Talk and Meditation - Dennis Hunter (45min)
10:00pm: Sound Bath - Adrian or Hunter (30min)


Saturday

9:00am: Monster Workout - Gabriel Castillo (45min) 
10:30am: Yoga - Adrian Molina (75min) 
12:00pm: Abs - Angel Alicea (30min) 
1:00pm: Meditation - Dennis Hunter (30min) 
2:00pm: Yoga for Neck, Shoulders, and Upper Back - Angilique Campbell (45min) 
5:00pm: Yoga - Margaret Schwarz (55min) 
6:30pm: Power Yoga - Gabriela Fernandez (55min) 
10:00pm: Sound Bath - Adrian or Hunter (30min) 

Sunday

9:00am: Power Pilates - Angilique Campbell (45min) 
10:30am: Yoga - Adrian Molina (75min) 

12:00pm: Abs - Christian Borja (30min)
1:00pm: A Talk about Anxiety - Manuel Stoilov (30min)
3:00pm: Meditation - Opening Your Heart to the World - Kimberly J. Brown (45min) 
5:00pm: Stretch - Margaret Schwarz (45min) 
6:00pm: Yoga - Loren Bassett (45min) 
7:00pm: Restorative Yoga - Linda Pedrosa (45min) 
8:00pm: Yoga Nidra - Andrea Borrero (55min) 
10:00pm: Sound Bath - Adrian or Hunter (30min)